Participants

The following delegations did participate at EUSO 2013:

Austria
Country Coordinator: Peter Holub
Mentor Biology: Christine Ottowitz
Mentor Chemistry: Sabine Seidl
Mentor Physics: Dieter Winkler
Observer: Sigrid Holub
Observer: Georg Begusch
Team A: Marie-Therese Müller, Julius Piso, Oliver Edtmair
Team B: Clara Roller, Martin Peev, Matthias Diez

Belgium
Country Coordinator: Victor Rasquin
Mentor Biology: Louis De Vos
Mentor Chemistry: Léonard Hocks
Mentor Physics: Rik Hostyn
Team A: Wouter Engelen, Robin Verhoeven, Alexis Warnier
Team B: Pieter Cardinael, Salomé Desmecht, Nathan Greffe

Bulgaria
Country Coordinator and Mentor Chemistry: Adriana Tafrova-Grigorova
Mentor Biology: Snezhanka Tomova
Mentor Physics: Maya Gaydarova
Team A: Dimitrina Foteva, Teodor Trifonov, Radostin Dimitrov
Team B: Georgi Burnaski, Desislava Dokova, Angel Sherletov

Croatia
Observer: Krešo Zadro

Cyprus
Country Coordinator and Mentor Chemistry: Stella Ioannou-Loucaides
Mentor Biology: Constantinos Phanis
Mentor Physics: Kleanthis Nicolaides
Team A: George Eleftheriou, Antigoni Avraam, Fotini Kaili
Team B: Panagiotis Anastasiou, Georgia Karmioti, Paraskevi Mylona

Czech Republic
Country Coordinator and Mentor Physics: Jan Křiž
Mentor Biology: Lenka Libusova
Mentor Chemistry: Petra Bajerova
Team A: Jan Sugar, Jan Pokorny, Lukas Supik
Team B: Vojtech Danis, Jiri Etrych, Doubravka Pozarova

Denmark
Country Coordinator and Mentor Biology: Hans Marker
Mentor Chemistry: Sǿren Blanke
Mentor Physics: Lise Gade
Team A: Astrid Kolind Christensen, Linna Zhu, Nikolas Hallberg Thuesen
Team B: Sǿren Lau Borcher Mǿller, Mathilde Thusgaard Kristensen, Kristopher Torp Jensen

Estonia
Country Coordinator and Mentor Chemistry: Karin Hellat
Mentor Biology: Mark Gimbutas
Mentor Physics: Marit Puusepp
Team A: Eva-Maria Tõnson, Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht, Magnus Kalkjärv
Team B: Jaanika Unt, Oliver Nisumaa, Rasmus Kisel

Finland
Observer: Mari Vesala
Observer: Anna Hahtola

France

Country Coordinator and Mentor Biology: Clarisse Mathiot
Mentor Chemistry: Mesude Bablo
Mentor Physics: Isabelle Bardot
Team A: Lucile Akérib, Aldric Bozec, Lucas Gruss
Team B: Alice Boulanger, Sami Benbekhti, Charles Jabour

Germany
Country Coordinator and Mentor Physics: Stefan Petersen
Mentor Biology: Dave Hartig
Mentor Chemistry: Matthias Griessner
Observer: Christiane Mühle
Team A: Anne Marie Omlor, Leon Seeger, Alexander Rotsch
Team B: Vincent Grande, Theresa Fischer, Georg Berger

Greece
Country Coordinator and Mentor Biology: George Chalkiopoulos
Mentor Chemistry: Panagiota Pavli
Mentor Physics: Georgios Fyttas
Visitor: Kostas Kambouris (Director EUSO 2014)
Visitor: Dimitris Notaras (Head Organiser EUSO 2014)
Team A: Nikolaos Bousias, Orestis Paraskevas, Avgoustinos Saravanos
Team B: Nikolaos Angelopoulos, Athanasios Gkirgkinoudis, Theoni Prousalidi

Hungary
Country Coordinator and Mentor Physics: Péter Vankò
Mentor Biology: Viktória Gál
Mentor Chemistry: János Daru
Team A: Péter Angyal, Attila Horicsányi, Anna Nászai
Team B: András Holczer, Anikó Takács, György Varga

Ireland
Country Coordinator and Mentor Chemistry: Odilla Finlayson
Mentor Biology: Izabela Marszalowska
Mentor Physics: Paul Van Kampen
Team A: Siân Roberts-Walsh, Eoin Farrell, Oisin Faust
Team B: Shane Finn, Gerard Crowley, Dominic Ó Gallachóir

Italy

Country Coordinator and Mentor Physics: Giuliana Cavaggioni
Mentor Biology: Paolo Laveder
Mentor Chemistry: Andrea Ursic
Observer: Laura Cugudda
Observer: Ermanno Ettore Cavallo
Team A: Irene Pomero, Riccardo Scalzo, Davide Barberis
Team B: Luca Zorzenon, Arianna Mingone, Talissa Dreossi

Latvia
Country Coordinator and Mentor Biology: Agnese Kokina
Mentor Chemistry: Mihails Halitovs
Mentor Physics: Lolita Jonãne
Team A: Anita Dortina, Jekaterina Grigorjeva, Rolands Juris Lociks
Team B: Antra Gaile, Rosalina Filimonova, Haralds Baunis

Lithuania
Mentor Biology: Laima Servaité
Mentor Chemistry: Indré Grigaityté
Mentor Physics: Tomas Kivaras
Observer: Ramunas Skaudzius
Observer: Paulius Lukas Tamošiūnas
Team A: Tadas Indrelé, Dominykas Murza, Marius Kluonis
Team B: Ignas Urbanovičius, Algirdas Žiemys, Dovydas Drakšas

Luxembourg
Country Coordinator and Mentor Biology: Jacques Pir
Mentor Chemistry: Jerry Wagener
Mentor Physics: Tom Scheller
Team A: Paul Mercatoris, Gilles Englebert, Pit Krischler
Team B: Georges Wallig, Loïc Beurlet, Thomas Theis

Malta

Observer: Richard Zahra

Netherlands
Country Coordinator: Emiel de Kleijn
Mentor Biology: Agnes Legierse
Mentor Chemistry: Tom Bloemberg
Mentor Physics: Boy Kneepkens
Team A: Han Mertens, Jeroen Winkel, Matthijs Vernooij
Team B: Iris de Ruiter, Martin van Harmelen, Yvette Oortwijn

Portugal
Country Coordinator: Isaura de Jesus Vieira
Mentor Biology: Joana d'Òrey Capucho
Mentor Chemistry: Maria das Dores Ribeiro da Silva
Mentor Physics: Célia Maria Reis Henriques
Team A: Ana Beatriz Magalhães Oliveira, João Daniel Linhares Moreira, Afonso Tinoco Faria Cecilio dos Santos
Team B: Beatriz Ribeiro Lopes, Bruno Miguel Duarte Reis Oliveira, Duarte Manuel Nogueira Magano

Romania
Country Coordinator and Mentor Chemistry: Daniela Bogdan
Mentor Biology: Georgiana Duţă Cornescu
Mentor Physics: Gabriel Florian
Team A: Ruxandra Tesloianu, Camelia Daiconu, Diana Ioana Constantin
Team B: Dumitru Călugăru, Ioan Ignat, Dan Mircea Mirea

Slovakia
Country Coordinator and Mentor Physics: Ivo Čáp
Mentor Biology: Andrea Ševčovičová
Mentor Chemistry: Anton Sirota
Visitor: Anna Dominková
Team A: Matúš Ján Dominka, Veronika Garbárová, Marek Bašista
Team B: Lukáš Janošik, Štefan Stanko, Filip Ayazi

Slovenia
Country Coordinator and Mentor Biology: Katja Stopar
Mentor Chemistry: Matej Huš
Mentor Physics: Anita Nose
Team A: Aleš Zupančič, Matjaž Vovk, Miha Rihtaršič
Team B: Žan Kokalj, Jaka Šikonja, Rok Šikonja

Spain
Country Coordinator: Juan Antonio Rodriguez Renuncio

Sweden
Country Coordinator and Mentor Biology: Birgitta Sang
Mentor Chemistry: Demir Suheyla
Mentor Physics: Anne-Sofie Mårtensson
Team A: Sara Eklund, Emil Treitler, Philip Johansson
Team B: Aletta Csapó, Alfred Isaac, Douglas Criborn